Film in competition

A Kind of Magic

By David Rane, Neasa Ní Chianáin
2016 | Ireland, Spain | Documentary | 99 min

Communion

By Anna Zamecka
| Poland | Documentary | 72 min

Compartments

By Daniella Koffler, Uli Seis
2017 | Germany, Israel | Animation | 15 min

Cuatro Y Quena

By Thomas Torres
2018 | France | Documentary | 30 min

Fireflies

By Bérangère Jannelle
2017 | France | Documentary | 57 min

First Stratum

By Ventura Durall
2018 | Spain | Documentary | 23 min

Follow me

By Camille Julie, Nicolas Glorieux
| France | Web documentary

Hunting Season

By Natalia Garagiola
2017 | Argentina, Germany | Fiction | 105 min

Leaving

By Nicolas Glorieux
| France | Web documentary

Listen

By Astrid Bussink
2017 | Netherlands | Documentary | 15 min

Lola

By Adrien Guedra-Degeorges, Joséphine Habif, Léo Jean-Deschênes, Maxime Azzopardi
2018 | France | Fiction | 18 min

School case

By Christophe Coello
2018 | France | Documentary | 52 min

Some women

By Anne Le-Graciet
2018 | France | Documentary | 29 min

The flat

By Justine Gauthier
2018 | Canada | Fiction | 12 min

The Harvesters

By Etienne Kallos
2018 | Greece, Poland, South Africa | Fiction | 104 min

The Snatch Thief

By Agustín Toscano
2018 | Argentina, Uruguay | Fiction | 94 min

The Son

By Alexander Abaturov
2018 | France, Russia | Documentary | 71 min

The Stained Club

By Alice Jaunet, Béatrice Viguier, Chan Stéphie Peang, Marie Ciesielski, Mélanie Lopez, Simon Boucly
2018 | France | Animation | 7 min

The Tower

By Mats Grorud
2018 | France, Norway, Sweden | Animation, Fiction | 80 min

Wildlife

By Paul Dano
2018 | USA | Fiction | 104 min

Yasmina

By Ali Esmili, Claire Cahen
2018 | France | Fiction | 20 min

Guest film

A Year of Hope

By Mikala Krogh
| Denmark, Netherlands | Documentary | 80 min

All about Amal

By Mohamed Siam
2017 | Egypt, Lebanon, Norway | Documentary | 83 min

Beppie

By Johan Van der Keuken
1965 | Netherlands | Documentary | 38 min

Blind Kind

By Johan Van der Keuken
1964 | Netherlands | Documentary | 24 min

Bloody Milk

By Hubert Charuel
2017 | France | Fiction | 90 min

Ouaga Girls

By Theresa Traore Dahlberg
2017 | Burkina-Faso, France, Sweden | Documentary | 82 min

Varsovie 1956

By Jaroslaw Brzozowski, Jerzy Bossak
1956 | Poland | Documentary | 7 min

Waapa

By David Reeks, Paula Mendonça, Renata Meirelles
2017 | Brazil | Documentary | 22 min

White Bell

By Ivar Kraulitis
1961 | Latvia, USSR | Documentary | 23 min

Young audience Film – secondary school (12/13 years old)

It will be fine

By Edouard Zambeaux, Stan Zambeaux
2018 | France | Documentary | 90 min

Young audience Film – secondary school (14/15 years old)

The Tower

By Mats Grorud
2018 | France, Norway, Sweden | Animation, Fiction | 80 min

Young audience – Kids (5/7 years old)

Ants

By Julia Ocker
2017 | Germany | Animation | 4 min

Funny Fish

By Krishna Nair
2017 | France, Switzerland | Animation | 6 min

Lion

By Julia Ocker
2017 | Germany | Animation | 4 min

Monsters don’t exist

By Ilaria Angelini, Luca Barberis Organista, Nicola Bernardi
2017 | Italy | Animation | 3 min

The Golden Tortoise

By Célia Tisserant, Célia Tocco
2018 | Belgium, France | Animation | 13 min

Weasel

By Timon Leder
2016 | Slovenia | Animation | 12 min

White Crow

By Miran Miošić
2018 | Croatia | Animation | 9 min

Young audience – Kids (8/11 years old)

Here

By Aurélia Hollart
2017 | France | Fiction | 15 min

Homegrown

By Quentin Haberham
2017 | United Kingdom | Animation | 9 min

Odd is an egg

By Kristin Ulseth
2016 | Norway, Portugal | Animation | 11 min

Scrambled

By Bastiaan Schravendeel
2018 | Netherlands | Animation | 6 min

The Cherry Tree

By Eva Dvorakova
2017 | Czech Republic | Animation | 6 min